ROSEMARY ESSENTIAL OIL
Rosemary oil (Rosmarinus officinalis) is steam distilled from a perennial shrub using needle-like leaves which could stay evergreen in warmer climates. The botanical, that is part of the mint family, is native to tropical areas and has purple or blue blossoms which give it a royal attractiveness. The familiar scent of Rosemary essential oil--and its strong, herbaceous odor --has made it widely popular in aromatic and personal care goods.
Rosemary essential oil uses include topical program and lead inhalation, and its own complicated, woodsy odor will help create an environment that is energizing and encourage a feeling of clarity.
- Herbaceous, strong, woody-balsamic and evergreen undertones
- Flowering plant
- Steam Distillation
- Digestion, Respiratory Function, Nervous tension
-Rosmarinus officinalis† oil
- † 100% pure, therapeutic-grade essential oil
Rosemary Essential Oil Uses:
- Diffuse to freshen the atmosphere and revel in a woodsy, pleasant odor.
- Insert 10--15 drops to conditioner or shampoo to get healthier-looking hair.
How to Use
Rosemary (Rosmarinus officinalis)† leaf oil
†100% pure, therapeutic-grade essential oil